Julia Kessler-Hollar
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 15 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1295255990
Julia Kessler-Hollar LMSW
Clinical Social Worker
She is located at 2245 South State Street in Ann Arbor, MI 48104. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Grief, Isolation, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295255990. Appointment can be made via the phone number (734) 769-0209. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Julia Kessler-Hollar, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Julia Kessler-Hollar.
- Anxiety
- Depression
- Grief
- Isolation
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Stress
- Trauma
Insurances Accepted by Julia Kessler-Hollar
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?
Out of the 119 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4 Allegheny Center Floor 8 Pittsburgh, 15212, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 204 East Washington Street Ann Arbor, 48104, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 548 South Main Street Ann Arbor, 48104, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2750 South State Street Ann Arbor, 48104, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 206 214 South Main Street Ann Arbor, 48104, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 555 South Forest Avenue Ann Arbor, 48104, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 150 South 5th Avenue Ann Arbor, 48104, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 500 202 East Washington Street Ann Arbor, 48104, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5401 Mcauley Drive Ypsilanti, 48197, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 600 Wyndhurst Avenue Suite 307A Baltimore, 21210, MD
Questions & Answers
Does Julia Kessler-Hollar have affiliation with practices?
Julia Kessler-Hollar is affiliated with Jewish Family Services of Washtenaw County.
What conditions does Julia Kessler-Hollar treat?
Julia Kessler-Hollar provides treatment for Depression, Grief, Isolation, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.
Does Julia Kessler-Hollar accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan?
Yes, Julia Kessler-Hollar accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan.
Where can you meet with Julia Kessler-Hollar?
Julia Kessler-Hollar's office is located at 2245 South State Street in Ann Arbor, MI 48104.